ACADEMIC COUNCIL

Home / ACADEMIC COUNCIL

ACADEMIC COUNCIL

In a report, the main idea of thе essay is usually stated in the first paragraph, but you may have more than one chance to end the report with the same main idea at topessaywritingservice. In a dissertation, however, you only have one chance to еnd your dissertation with a conclusion.
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION POSITION HELD
01. Mrs. Kavithaa Srinivaasan Executive Director Management Representative
02. Dr.V.Radhakrishnan Principal Chairman
03. Mr. M.Prasad Controller of Examinations Member
04. Dr.G.Ravichandran Head, Department of Tamil Member
05. Mr. A.Udayakumar Head, Department of English (UG) Member
06. Mr.T.Rajendrakumar Head, Department of Mathematics (UG) Member
07. Dr.M.Venkatesh Head ,Department of Physics (UG) Member
08. Dr.A.Kathirvel Head ,Department of Chemistry Member
09. Dr.K.M.Prabhusankarlal Head, Department of CS(UG) and Electronics & Communications Member
10 Dr.K.Visvanathan Head, Department of Commerce Member
11. Dr.S.Maheskumar Head, Department of Commerce CA – PA & BI Member
12. Dr. M.Baskar Head, Department of Business Administration (UG) Member
13. Mr.J.Tamilselvan Head, Department of Computer Science (PG) Member
14. Dr.T.S.Venkateswaran

Head, Department of Computer Applications

&

Placement Officer

Member
15. Dr. V.Karthi Head, Department of Textile and Fashion Designing Member
16. Mr.B.Ganesh Prabhu Head, Department of Visual Communication Member
17. Mr.K.S.Shanmugam Head, Department of Microbiology (UG & PG) Member
18. Dr.G.Saravanan Head, Department of Biochemistry (UG & PG) Member
19. Dr.M.Prasanna Rajeshkumar Head, Department of Biotechnology (UG & PG) Member
20. Ms.V.V.Malinee Head, Department of English (PG) Member
21. Ms.M.Sujatha Head, Department of Mathematics (PG) Member
22. Dr. G.Suresh Kumar Head ,Department of Physics (PG) Member
23. Mr.J.Ramesh Head, Department of Computer Science - Data Science Member
24. Dr.P.Vanitha Head, Department of Business Administration (PG) Member
25. Dr.M.Suresh Librarian Member
26. Dr.K.M. Prakash Raaj Physical Director Member
27. Dr.S.Vadivukkarasi Assistant Profossor, Department of Biochemistry Member Secretary
29. Mr.K.R. Sengottuvel B.Com,
5B.1 Rangasamy street – 1,
Thondikaradu,
Tiruchengode – 637 211.
Representing Industry Nominated by
Governing Body
30. Dr.B.Sampathkumar
35-D, Indra Nagar,
Near Goldwins,
Civil Aerodrme post,
Coimbatore – 641 014.
Representing Education Nominated by
Governing Body
31. Dr.K. Duraisamy
Dean
K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology,
Tiruchengode.
Representing Engineering Nominated by
Governing Bod
32. Dr.K.K.M. Kesavan, M.A.,BL.,
Advocate, Notary Public,
Commissioner of Oaths,
69, Kovalanveedhi No.2,
Teachers Colony,
Erode – 11.
Representing Law Nominated by
Governing Body
33. Dr.T.Periasamy Professor and Head
Department of Tamil,
Periyar University
Salem-11.
Nominated by
Periyar University
34. Dr.R.Venkatachalapathy Professor
Department of Geology
Periyar University
Salem-11.
Nominated by
Periyar University
35. Dr.K.Jayaraman Associate Professor
Department of Economics
Periyar University
Salem-11.
Nominated by
Periyar University