contact@ksrcas.edu   +91 4288 274741

ACADEMIC COUNCIL

S.NO NAME DESIGNATION POSITION HELD
01. Mrs. Kavithaa Srinivaasan Executive Director Management Representative
02. Dr.V.Radhakrishnan Principal Chairman
03. Mr. M.Prasad Controller of Examinations Member
04. Dr.C.R.Suress Head, Department of Tamil Member
05. Mr. L.Kamal Head, Department of English (UG) Member
06. Mr.T.Rajendrakumar Head, Department of Mathematics (UG) Member
07. Dr.M.Venkatesh Head ,Department of Physics (UG) Member
08. Dr.A.Kathirvel Head ,Department of Chemistry Member
09. Mr.K.M.Prabhusankarlal Head, Department of Electronics and Communications Member
10 Dr.K.Visvanathan Head, Department of Commerce Member
11. Dr.S.Maheskumar Head, Department of Commerce CA – (UG & PG) Member
12. Dr.K.G.Senthilkumar Head, Department of Business Administration (UG) Member
13. Mr.J.Tamilselvan Head, Department of Computer Science (UG) Member
14. Ms.S.Padma Head, Department of Computer Applications (UG) Member
15. Ms.M.Rajalakshmi Head, Department of Textile and Fashion Designing Member
16. Mr.K.S.Shanmugam Head, Department of Microbiology (UG & PG) Member
17. Dr.G.Saravanan Head, Department of Biochemistry (UG & PG) Member
18. Dr.M.Prasanna Rajeshkumar Head, Department of Biotechnology (UG & PG) Member
19. Mr.P.Nallamuthu Head, Department of English (PG) Member
20. Mr.S.Jagadeesan Head, Department of Mathematics (PG) Member
21. Dr. G.Suresh Kumar Head ,Department of Physics (PG) Member
22. Mr.M.Prakasam Head, Department of Computer Science (PG) Member
23. Dr.D.Praveenadevi Head, Department of Business Administration (PG) Member
24. Mr.F.Manasa Prabhu Librarian Member
25. Mr.D.Anandh Physical Director Member
26. Mr.T.S.Venkateswaran Placement officer Member
27. Ms.G.Deepika Assistant Profossor, Department of English (PG) Member Secretary
28. Mr.K.R. Sengottuvel B.Com,
5B.1 Rangasamy street – 1,
Thondikaradu,
Tiruchengode – 637 211.
Representing Industry Nominated by
Governing Body
29. Dr.B.Sampathkumar
35-D, Indra Nagar,
Near Goldwins,
Civil Aerodrme post,
Coimbatore – 641 014.
Representing Education Nominated by
Governing Body
30. Dr.K. Duraisamy
Dean
K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology,
Tiruchengode.
Representing Engineering Nominated by
Governing Bod
31. Dr.K.K.M. Kesavan, M.A.,BL.,
Advocate, Notary Public,
Commissioner of Oaths,
69, Kovalanveedhi No.2,
Teachers Colony,
Erode – 11.
Representing Law Nominated by
Governing Body
32. Dr.T.Poongodi Vijaya Kumar Professor & Head
Department of Food Science and Nutrition,
Periyar University
Salem-11.
Nominated by
Periyar University
33. Dr.M.Sundaramoorthi Associate Professor
Department of Tamil
Periyar University
Salem-11.
Nominated by
Periyar University
34. Dr.S.Kadhiravan Professor & Head
Department of Psychology
Periyar University
Salem-11.
Nominated by
Periyar University